Shares Homepage - BSE Sensex, NSE Nifty, Latest Prices, Live News, Company Search, Result Annoucements, Company News, Top stories, Gainers Losers, Top Performers, Market Commentary, Live Quotes, Bulk Deals
India's preferred Personal finance destination
Home Shares News Centre F&O Mutual Funds IPO Portfolio Commodity Loans Financial Planning Insurance About Us
Markets Companies Research Industries E-Mail Page
Wealth Tracker    Newsletter   Tax Corner NRI Centre Forums E-Mail Chat Masala Feedback
my Last 5 Scrips
Company BSE Price(Rs) % Chg
Hindalco 179.95 0.50
Ong Corp 423.70 2.64
Tata Stl 545.80 0.31
Tata Pow 94.20 1.56
Hous Dev 1065.90 1.78
Clear All Clear Last
Shares
NSE Live
Nifty Live Prices
Live Quotes
Top Gainers/Losers
Top 10 Turnover
No Delivery Stocks
BSE Live
BSE30 Live Prices
Live Quotes
Top Gainers/Losers
Top 10 Turnover
No Delivery Stocks
Market Pulse
Leaders
Laggards
FII Activity
Mutual Fund Activity
Meetings
Results Watch
Results Calendar
Results Announced
IPO Watch
Company
Snapshots
Quotes
Charts
Financials
Recent News
Broker Research
Meetings
Research Tutorial
Discussion Forum
Research
Research Reports
Sector Watch
Economy Watch
Snapshot-Bank Of Rajasthan Limited
Bank Of Rajasthan Limited
Sector:Banks Banks - Private
BSE:19NSE:BANKRAJASBloomberg:BOR@INReuters:BOR.BO
Market Lot: 1Face Value: 10ISIN Demat: INE320A01014
QuotesSnapshotChartsFinancialsResearchRecent News
Peer GroupAGM/AMMF HoldingDiscussion ForumBSE/NSE NoticesBSE/NSE Deals

 
 
Recent Developments
28-MAR-12 The Securities and Exchange Board of India has lifted the ban on 100 entities related to the promoters of Bank of Rajasthan (BoR) from dealing in the securities market. SEBI had banned these entities for allegedly violating a number of rules, including the takeover norms, and indulging in fraudulent trade practices. 24-AUG-10 Deutsche Securities Mauritius on Monday bought 0.52% stake of private sector lender, Bank of Rajasthan in a d...   More..
Business Profile Future Plans
One To One
Recent news
Latest News
  -
Previous

 


Brief Financials (in Rs. Mn.)
Profit / Loss A/CRs mn Rs mn Rs. mn
As on31-Mar-200731-Mar-200631-Mar-2005
Months121212
Interest Income7579.315393.785223.57
Interest Expenditure4393.983170.563089.14
Non Fund based Income1361.33770.56637.59
OPBDT1715.73495.69473.81
PAT1105.71152.55350.14
Advances57040.2140649.6628961.72
Total Liabilities57626.3340760.1131033.26
Equity capital1075.671075.671075.67
EPS (Rs.)10.281.423.26
DPS (Rs.)2.000.251.10
BV (Rs.)41.6333.7132.61
P/E range (x)2.42 - 4.8630.28 - 49.058.31 - 23.93
NPA (%)0.240.992.50
Detailed Financials
Income 
Statement
Balance Sheet Latest 
Quarterly/Halfyearly
Ratio Analysis Share Statistics
Price Charts
Scrip Information



Registered Office
ADDRESS
Clock Tower
Udaipur
Rajasthan-313 001
PHONE
(0294) 3291 952/ 2381 222/ 2381 223
FAX
(0294) 2525 709
 
Board of Directors
NSE/BSE Announcements


Home | Shares | F&O | Mutual Funds | Loans | Insurance | News Centre
Trade On-line | Wealth Tracker | Newsletters | Tax Corner | NRI Centre | Forums | E-mail | Chat | Search in myiris | Advertise
All rights reserved. IRIS Business Services Limited
Disclaimer