myirislogo
26 February, 2020 03:33 IST
My Last 5 Scrips
Company BSE Price (Rs) % Chg
Yes Bank 35.15 0.57
Tata Motors 149.85 0.50
State Bank O 326.60 1.15
I T C 201.75 0.62
Ong Corp 97.55 0.46
Clear All Clear Last
   
NSE Live
Nifty Live Prices
Top Gainers/Losers
Top 10 Turnover
No Delivery Stocks
Advances / Declines new
Index Weightage new
Exchange Holidays new
Nse Sectors new
Contribution To Index new
Bonus new
Rights new
Delisted-Shares new
Split of Value new
BSE Live
BSE30 Live Prices
Top Gainers/Losers
Top 10 Turnover
No Delivery Stocks
Advances / Declines new
Index Weightage new
Exchange Holidays new
Bse Sectors new
Contribution To Index new
Bonus new
Rights new
Delisted-Shares new
Split of Value new
Market Pulse
Leaders
Laggards
FII Activity
Mutual Fund Activity
Meetings
Results Watch
Results Calendar
Results Announced
Watch
Sector Watch
Economy Watch
Company
Snapshots
Quotes
Charts
Financials
Recent News
Broker Research
Meetings
Research Tutorial
Research
Research Reports
Snapshot-CSB Bank Limited
CSB Bank Limited
Sector:Banks Banks - Private
BSE:542867NSE:CSBBANKBloomberg:NAReuters:NA
Market Lot: 1Face Value: 10ISIN Demat: INE679A01013
QuotesSnapshotChartsFinancialsResearchRecent News
Peer GroupAGM/AMMF HoldingDiscussion ForumBSE/NSE NoticesBSE/NSE Deals

 
 
One To One
Recent news
Previous

 


Brief Financials (in Rs. Mn.)
Profit / Loss A/CRs mn Rs mn Rs. mn
As on31-Mar-200331-Mar-200231-Mar-2001
Months121212
Interest Income3470.083367.003129.81
Interest Expenditure2575.782560.362316.57
Non Fund based Income1252.50988.89446.65
OPBDT487.01402.25145.60
PAT451.55371.21112.50
Advances14706.9912109.2812629.68
Total Liabilities14722.1912265.8112931.66
Equity capital105.77105.49105.46
EPS (Rs.)41.5034.1210.34
DPS (Rs.)0.000.000.00
BV (Rs.)128.7096.3462.50
P/E range (x)NANANA
NPA (%)7.909.929.99
Detailed Financials
Income 
Statement
Balance Sheet Latest 
Quarterly/Halfyearly
Ratio Analysis Share Statistics
Price Charts
Scrip Information



Registered Office
ADDRESS
Post Box No 502
College View
St Mary's College Road
Thissur
Kerala-680 020
PHONE
- - -
FAX
- - -
 
Board of Directors
NSE/BSE Announcements


Home | Shares | F&O | Mutual Funds | Loans | Insurance | News Centre
Wealth Tracker | Tax Corner | NRI Centre | Search in myiris | Advertise
All rights reserved. IRIS Business Services Limited
Disclaimer